Staff Directory

Office Staff

Principal - Brett Crousore (Contact Brett Crousore)
Administrative Assistant to the Principal - Shirley Pulley (Contact Shirley Pulley)
Assistant Principal - Seniors  - Jason Floyd (Contact Jason Floyd)
Assistant Principal - Juniors  - Victor Bush (Contact Victor Bush)
Assistant Principal - Sophomores  - Ayanna Williams (Contact Ayanna Williams)
Assistant Principal - Freshman - Brian Atkinson (Contact Brian Atkinson)
Administrative Assistant to the Freshman Principal and 9th/10th Grade Attendance - Tamera Benge (Contact Tamera Benge)
Attendance Dean - Rick Wedlow (Contact Rick Wedlow)
Family Liaison - Ashley Williams (Contact Ashley Williams)
Receptionist - Mikale Rogers (Contact Mikale Rogers)
Receptionist Assistant and 11th/12th Grade Attendance - Patti Means (Contact Patti Means)
Registrar - Bonnie Akers (Contact Bonnie Akers)
Treasurer & Bookstore - Pearl McQueenie (Contact Pearl McQueenie)
Bookstore Assistant - Jana Millard (Contact Jana Millard)
Bookstore Assistant - Sharon Phillips (Contact Sharon Phillips)
Data Specialist Administrative Assistant - Mary Beth Rago (Contact Mary Beth Rago)
Auditorium Manager - Jeff Maberto (Contact Jeff Maberto)
Cafeteria Manager - Patti Musgrove (Contact Patti Musgrove)
Head Custodian - Audie Melton (Contact Audie Melton)
SIOP Coach - Camilla Moody (Contact Camilla Moody)
Technology - Alexander Atchley (Contact Alexander Atchley)
Technology - Gregory Fernandez (Contact Gregory Fernandez)
Testing Coordinator - Gayle Cartwright (Contact Gayle Cartwright)

Athletics

Athletic Director - Mike Penrose (Contact Mike Penrose)
Assistant Athletic Director - James Zeller (Contact James Zeller)
Administrative Assistant for the Athletic Dept. - Pascale Socks (Contact Pascale Socks)

Clinic

Nurse - Betsy Butz (Contact Betsy Butz)
Nurse - Valorie Gelwicks (Contact Valorie Gelwicks)
Nurse - Alice Jackson (Contact Alice Jackson)

AVID

Dawn Gentry (Contact Dawn Gentry) Program Leader

Business

Jack Keefer (Contact Jack Keefer)

English

Amanda Armstrong (Contact Amanda Armstrong)
Sarah Bigler (Contact Sarah Bigler)
Kelly Britton (Contact Kelly Britton)
Rebecca Cash (Contact Rebecca Cash)
Karen Comstock (Contact Karen Comstock)
Stacy Embry (Contact Stacy Embry)
Wendy Hamann (Contact Wendy Hamann)
James Iddins (Contact James Iddins)
Kimberly Lyon (Contact Kimberly Lyon)
Isaac Masih (Contact Isaac Masih) Department Chair
Elizabeth Masur (Contact Elizabeth Masur)
Kameron McBride (Contact Kameron McBride)
Camilla Moody (Contact Camilla Moody)
Sean Ohman (Contact Sean Ohman)
Angela Owens (Contact Angela Owens)
Katelin Rice (Contact Katelin Rice)
Natalie Rosario (Contact Natalie Rosario)
John Sala (Contact John Sala)
Andrew Schroeder (Contact Andrew Schroeder)
Vivian Hernandez Tragesser (Contact Vivian Hernandez Tragesser)

English as a New Language

Vivian Hernandez Tragesser (Contact Vivian Hernandez Tragesser)
Natalie Rosario (Contact Natalie Rosario)

Exceptional Learners

Audrey Deatrick (Contact Audrey Deatrick)
Kelly Decrane (Contact Kelly Decrane)
Matt Deinlein (Contact Matt Deinlein)
Tyler Etherington (Contact Tyler Etherington)
Meghan Ferens (Contact Meghan Ferens) Department Chair
Brian Fletcher (Contact Brian Fletcher)
Amanda Futrell (Contact Amanda Futrell)
Chris Giffin (Contact Chris Giffin)
Whitney Greenwade (Contact Whitney Greenwade)
Carrie Kline (Contact Carrie Kline)
Sara Leatherman (Contact Sara Leatherman)
Allison Loprich (Contact Allison Loprich)
Hillary Pyle (Contact Hillary Pyle)
Abigail Todd (Contact Abigail Todd) Speech Therapist
Christopher Todd (Contact Christopher Todd)
Spenser Weiler (Contact Spenser Weiler)

Guidance

Virginia Abrego-Hernandez (Contact Virginia Abrego-Hernandez)
Shelia Patterson Allen (Contact Shelia Patterson Allen) Department Co-Chair
Tuesday Anderson (Contact Tuesday Anderson)
Kari Bordner (Contact Kari Bordner)
Elaine Bush (Contact Elaine Bush)
Brad Cangany (Contact Brad Cangany)
Betsy Crawshaw (Contact Betsy Crawshaw) Administrative Assistant for the Guidance Counselors
Jill De Luna (Contact Jill De Luna)
Tracy Gilbert (Contact Tracy Gilbert)
Lavonnya Mickens (Contact Lavonnya Mickens) HBCU Coordinator
Connie Sivertson (Contact Connie Sivertson) Department Co-Chair & College Coordinator

Hearing Impaired

Mathematics

Elizabeth Atkinson (Contact Elizabeth Atkinson) Department Co-Chair
Sara Bowron (Contact Sara Bowron)
Sawsan Farag (Contact Sawsan Farag)
Mark Frankum (Contact Mark Frankum)
Samantha Good (Contact Samantha Good)
Becki Hasey (Contact Becki Hasey)
Ella Hereth (Contact Ella Hereth)
Daniel Kelich (Contact Daniel Kelich)
Jennifer Kolb (Contact Jennifer Kolb)
Emily McMasters (Contact Emily McMasters)
Matthew Murphy (Contact Matthew Murphy )
Laura Sellars (Contact Laura Sellars)
Dianne Schoff (Contact Dianne Schoff) Department Co-Chair
James Swadener (Contact James Swadener)
Karen Tuttle (Contact Karen Tuttle)

Media Center

Tonya Fisher (Contact Tonya Fisher) Media Specialist
Jennifer Nolden (Contact Jennifer Nolden)
Laurie Schwenk (Contact Laurie Schwenk)

Performing Arts

Daniel Herrick (Contact Daniel Herrick)
Jennifer Jansen (Contact Jennifer Jansen) Administrative Assistant - Performing Arts
Chaevon Latham (Contact Chaevon Latham)
David Morton (Contact David Morton) Department Chair
Jose Valencia (Contact Jose Valencia)
Connor Vaughn (Contact Connor Vaughn)
Elizabeth Warrner (Contact Elizabeth Warrner) Choir Director

Physical Education/Health

Rob Church (Contact Rob Church) Department Chair
Angela Clark (Contact Angela Clark)
Dawn Gentry (Contact Dawn Gentry)
Gerad Good (Contact Gerad Good)
Pat Mallory (Contact Pat Mallory)
Richard Winzenread (Contact Richard Winzenread)

Plato Lab

John Burns (Contact John Burns)

Practical Arts

Elyce Bonds (Contact Elyce Bonds)
Deborah Brim (Contact Deborah Brim)

Science

Tonya Davis-Wagner (Contact Tonya Davis-Wagner)
Chuck Deardorff (Contact Chuck Deardorff)
Elizabeth Denson (Contact Elizabeth Denson)
Tony Kinnett (Contact Tony Kinnett)
Erin Knapp (Contact Erin Knapp)
Aaron Logan (Contact Aaron Logan)
Carla Redden (Contact Carla Redden)
Brian Seltzer (Contact Brian Seltzer)
Sara Stevens (Contact Sara Stevens)
Patrick Tankersley (Contact Patrick Tankersley)
Brian White (Contact Brian White) Department Chair
Marcus Wilson (Contact Marcus Wilson)

Social Studies

Tricia Alpers (Contact Tricia Alpers) Department Chair
James Aven (Contact James Aven)
Bob Carnahan (Contact Bob Carnahan)
Rachel Couch (Contact Rachel Couch)
Alexandra Kocher (Contact Alexandra Kocher)
Jeff Leistner (Contact Jeff Leistner)
Larry Leonhardt (Contact Larry Leonhardt)
Michael Mango (Contact Michael Mango)
Ben Morgan (Contact Ben Morgan)
Anthony Rufatto (Contact Anthony Rufatto)
Ryan Seeley (Contact Ryan Seeley)
Deonte Singfield (Contact Deonte Singfield)
Brandon Sorrell (Contact Brandon Sorrell)

Spanish Immersion

Mary Grossling (Contact Mary Grossling)
Margarita Nieves (Contact Margarita Nieves)
Liliana Núñez (Contact Liliana Núñez)
Manuel Vega (Contact Manuel Vega)

Visual Arts

Mickie Barsic (Contact Mickie Barsic)
Nichole Cooper (Contact Nichole Cooper) Department Chair
Careth Flash (Contact Careth Flash)
Brad Holmes (Contact Brad Holmes)
Buffy Hostetler (Contact Buffy Hostetler)
Sarah Jamerson (Contact Sarah Jamerson)
Michael Schulbaum (Contact Michael Schulbaum)
Edward Tucker (Contact Edward Tucker)

Vision Impaired

World Languages

Anna Baxter (Contact Anna Baxter)
Andree Desrochers (Contact Andree Desrochers)
Laura Renner (Contact Laura Renner)
Mary Grossling (Contact Mary Grossling)
Heather Klopfenstein (Contact Heather Klopfenstein)
Margarita Nieves (Contact Margarita Nieves)
Liliana Nunez (Contact Liliana Nunez)
Kelly Ploch (Contact Kelly Ploch) Department Chair
Laura Renner (Contact Laura Renner)
Manuel Vega (Contact Manuel Vega)

My Achievement Center

Angela Kneebone (Contact Angela Kneebone)
Gary Loveless (Contact Gary Loveless)